Match schedule

Nizhny Novgorod

57-76

Zenit

Tournament: Kondrashin and Belov Cup Semifinals

Match type: Away

Yubileiny SP

03 September 2021, Fri
20:00
win

Zenit

100-73

CSKA Moscow

Tournament: Kondrashin and Belov Cup Finals

Match type: At home

Yubileiny SP

04 September 2021, Sat
17:30
win

Zenit

64-75

CSKA Moscow

Tournament: Friendly Cup in Nikosia 1

Match type: At home

Cyprus

09 September 2021, Thu
20:30
loss

Zenit

65-88

Olympiacos

Tournament: Friendly Cup in Nikosia 2

Match type: At home

Cyprus

11 September 2021, Sat
21:30
loss

Zenit

79-51

Lavrio

Tournament: Friendly Cup in Nikosia 3

Match type: At home

Cyprus

12 September 2021, Sun
17:45
win

UNICS Kazan

76-83

Zenit

Tournament: VTB League SuperCup 1/2

Match type: Away

VTB Arena, Moscow

18 September 2021, Sat
16:00
win

CSKA Moscow

81-73

Zenit

Tournament: VTB League SuperCup Finals

Match type: Away

VTB Arena, Moscow

19 September 2021, Sun
19:00
loss

Zenit

75-60

Kalev Cramo

Tournament: VTB United League 1

Match type: At home

SIBUR Arena

26 September 2021, Sun
17:00
win

UNICS Kazan

69-70

Zenit

Tournament: Euroleague 1

Match type: Away

Basket Hall, Kazan

01 October 2021, Fri
19:00
win

Zenit

69-83

Astana Kazakhstan

Tournament: VTB United League 2

Match type: At home

SIBUR Arena

04 October 2021, Mon
19:00
loss

Zalgiris Kaunas

64-70

Zenit

Tournament: Euroleague 2

Match type: Away

ZALGIRIO ARENA

07 October 2021, Thu
20:00
win

Zenit

79-71

Bayern Munich

Tournament: Euroleague 4

Match type: At home

SIBUR Arena

14 October 2021, Thu
20:00
win

Lokomotiv Kuban

79-106

Zenit

Tournament: VTB United League 3

Match type: Away

Basket Hall, Krasnodar

17 October 2021, Sun
14:00
win

Barcelona

84-58

Zenit

Tournament: Euroleague 5

Match type: Away

PALAU BLAUGRANA

22 October 2021, Fri
22:00
loss

Zenit

68-75

Real Madrid

Tournament: Euroleague 6

Match type: At home

Yubileiny SP

27 October 2021, Wed
20:00
loss

Zenit

83-54

Baskonia

Tournament: Euroleague 7

Match type: At home

Yubileiny SP

29 October 2021, Fri
20:00
win

Enisey Krasnoyarsk

56-79

Zenit

Tournament: VTB United League 4

Match type: Away

Arena Sever, Krasnoyarsk

01 November 2021, Mon
15:30
win

Anadolu Efes

79-90

Zenit

Tournament: Euroleague 8

Match type: Away

SINAN ERDEM SPORTS HALL

05 November 2021, Fri
20:30
win

Zenit

97-80

Zielona Gora

Tournament: VTB United League 5

Match type: At home

SIBUR Arena

08 November 2021, Mon
20:00
win

Zenit

84-78

Olympiacos

Tournament: Euroleague 9

Match type: At home

SIBUR Arena

12 November 2021, Fri
20:00
win

Zenit

75-66

Alba Berlin

Tournament: Euroleague 10

Match type: At home

SIBUR Arena

17 November 2021, Wed
19:00
win

Zenit

74-70

Olimpia Milano

Tournament: Euroleague 11

Match type: At home

SIBUR Arena

19 November 2021, Fri
20:00
win

Panathianaikos Athens

70-64

Zenit

Tournament: Euroleague 12

Match type: Away

OAKA Altion

25 November 2021, Thu
21:00
loss

Zenit

58-69

Crvena Zvezda

Tournament: Euroleague 13

Match type: At home

SIBUR Arena

03 December 2021, Fri
21:00
loss